Skip to main content
English
Français
Sign in
Toggle navigation
Nato
Home
News
Membership
Membership
President of the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
Presidential Reports
Presidential Speeches
Presidents from 1955-2023
Vice-Presidents and Treasurer
Assembly Officers (Mandates)
Assembly Members & Committees
Membership Map
Finland & Sweden Accession
About Us
About Us
Our Mission
How we Work
Assembly rules of procedure
Assembly Leaflet
What is the NATO PA - Digital Brochure
Funding and Financial Statements
Relations with NATO
History
Timeline
Our Partners
The Secretary General and the International Secretariat
Organisation Chart
Work for the NATO PA
Research Programme
Visual Identity
Download the Assembly Logo
Evolution of the Assembly Monogram
NATO PA Visual Identity
Work
Work
Sessions
Past Sessions
Committee Work
Committee on Democracy and Security
Defence and Security Committee
Economics and Security Committee
Political Committee
Science and Technology Committee
Mediterranean and Middle East Special Group
Rose-Roth Seminars & Parliamentary Training Programmes
Transatlantic Relations
Gender and Security
Review of the Assembly's Consideration of Gender
Women for Peace and Security Award
UN Security Council Resolution 1325
Ukraine
Allied Parliaments' statements in support of Ukraine
Key Moments in the Assembly’s support for Ukraine since Russia’s first military build-up in April 2021
The Assembly’s Policy Output on Russia's war and its implications
Georgia
Russia
Afghanistan
Election Monitoring
The Case for a Center for Democratic Resilience in NATO
E-Library
Contact
Members
Tiles
List
All
By Alphabetical Order
a
b
c
d
e
f
g
h
i
j
k
l
m
n
o
p
q
r
s
t
u
v
w
x
y
z
Member Delegations
Albania
Belgium
Bulgaria
Canada
Croatia
Czech Republic
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Greece
Hungary
Iceland
Italy
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Montenegro
Netherlands
North Macedonia
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Türkiye
United Kingdom
United States
Finland
Sweden
Associate Delegations
Armenia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bosnia and Herzegovina
European Parliament
Georgia
Republic of Moldova
Serbia
Switzerland
Ukraine
Regional Partner and Mediterranean Associate Delegations
Algeria
Israel
Jordan
Morocco
Inter Parliamentary Assembly Delegations
OSCE PA
PACE
Committees & Groups
Standing Committee
SC
Committee on Democracy and Security
CDS
Sub-Committee on Resilience and Civil Security
CDS/RCS
Science and Technology Committee
STC
Sub-Committee on Technology Trends and Security
STC/TTS
Political Committee
PC
Sub-Committee on Transatlantic Relations
PC/TR
Sub-Committee on NATO Partnerships
PC/NP
Economics and Security Committee
ESC
Sub-Committee on Transatlantic Economic Relations
ESC/TER
Sub-Committee on Transition and Development
ESC/TD
Sub-Committee on Transatlantic Defence and Security Cooperation
DSC/TC
Sub-Committee on Future Security and Defence Capabilities
DSC/FC
Defence and Security Committee
DSC
Georgia-NATO Interparliamentary Council
GNIC
Mediterranean and Middle East Special Group
GSM
Ukraine-Nato Inter-parliamentary Council
UNIC
SZCZERBA Michal Roch
Poland
Head of the Delegation
Sejm
Read more
BEJDA Pawel
Poland
Deputy Head of the Delegation
Sejm
Read more
KOWNACKI Bartosz
Poland
Deputy Head of the Delegation
Sejm
Read more
KULASEK Marcin
Poland
Deputy Head of the Delegation
Sejm
Read more
SUCHON Miroslaw
Poland
Deputy Head of the Delegation
Sejm
Read more
GRODZKI Tomasz
Poland
Deputy Head of the Delegation
Senate
Read more
BOSACKI Marcin
Poland
Member
Sejm
Read more
DZIEDZICZAK Jan
Poland
Member
Sejm
Read more
KLUZIK-ROSTKOWSKA Joanna
Poland
Member
Sejm
Read more
PRZYDACZ Marcin
Poland
Member
Sejm
Read more
PEK Marek
Poland
Member
Senate
Read more
ROZANSKI Miroslaw
Poland
Member
Senate
Read more
ANDZEL Waldemar
Poland
Alternate Member
Sejm
Read more
CHMIELOWIEC Zbigniew
Poland
Alternate Member
Sejm
Read more
GRZYB Andrzej
Poland
Alternate Member
Sejm
Read more
KOLODZIEJ Ewa
Poland
Alternate Member
Sejm
Read more
MULAWA Krzysztof
Poland
Alternate Member
Sejm
Read more
STRACH Piotr
Poland
Alternate Member
Sejm
Read more
SZEWINSKI Andrzej
Poland
Alternate Member
Sejm
Read more
ZDROJEWSKI Bogdan
Poland
Alternate Member
Sejm
Read more
ZUBOWSKI Wojciech
Poland
Alternate Member
Sejm
Read more
RUSIECKI Jaroslaw
Poland
Alternate Member
Senate
Read more
Load More